News
Angoon High School: May 17
Graduating classes of 2012 052312 NEWS 1 Capital City Weekly Angoon High School: May 17
Wednesday, May 23, 2012

Story last updated at 5/23/2012 - 11:52 am

Graduating classes of 2012

Angoon High School: May 17

Dominique Demmert

Nadja Gamble

Natalia James

Frank McCluskey

Thea McCluskey

Matthew Parkin

Craig High School: May 24

Donte Kenneth Almenzor

Eli Jackson Altland

Jason Andrew Balcom

Kara Whitney Barlow

Sheila Marie Bird

Melissa Kathleen-Hannan Castle

Luke Clement Dinon

Ty Mikeal Ely

Michael Connor Grieve

Jacob Allen Kruse

Nathan Thomas Lawnicki

David Lester Nelson

Michael Jeffrey Newcomb

Shehan Camille Stickwan

Christian Lee Vaughan

Zackeri Allen Ward

Derek Mitchell Weaver

David Mitchell Widick

Amber Lee Woodard

Shannon Yvonne Yates

Gustavus School: May 15

Zach Manchester

Haines High School: May 22

Quinn Asquith-Heinz

Austin Earl Badger

Esther Dawn Bower

Emily Kathrine Bowman

Devin Jamea Braaten

Elizabeth Therese-Ann Busk-Stevens

Brook Allen Cinocco

Margaret Danielle Daly

Cascade Emerald Galasso

Randall J Harvey

Brandon Haxton

Elena Glenn Horner

Anna Mackenzie Jacobson

Sierra Joye Lari

Teolani Rose Lynch

Amey Nicole Messerschmidt

Ashley Marie Messerschmidt

Marnie Louise Rasmussen

Parker Russell Schnabel

Logan Lee Simpson

Jacqueline Rose St.Clair

Jerry Strong

Tyler James Swinton

Kenneth Christian Thomsen

Blake Ward

Harley Roland Williams

Bradley Free Wilson

Hannah Faith Wing

Hoonah High School: May 25

Casey Wade Bitz

Ashia Nichole Jorgenson-Geise

Brandi Lee Roberts

Cameron Dennis Smith

Chadem Michael Paul Wolfe

Matthew Paul Wright

Henry Dalton Yandell

Juneau-Douglas High School: May 27

Caroline Aceveda

Frederick Agustin

Heston Allred

Ian Andrews

Keith Andrews

Solana Ashe

Patrick Aufdermauer

Gerald Austin

Rebekah Badilla

Kerry Barto

Peter Bellagh

Dorainne Benin

Mary Benson

Zachary Bicknell

Zebadiah Bodine

Krista Bontrager

Eric Bookless

Caitlin Bossio

Chad Boyer

Dorothy Brent

Seth Brickey-Smith

Fiona Brown

Sidney Browning

Joel Brownlow

James Buchkoski

Kaila Buerger

Alyssa Cadiente-Laiti-Blattner

Randon Calderwood

Alexander Calloway

Vanessa Camba

Alexander Cao

Edric Carrillo

Donna Cashen

Ariel Chamberlin

Devan Clarice

Auriel Clark

Kiera Clark

Drake Clements

Oliver Coleman

Deborah Cordero

Kayla Cordle

Richielle Corpuz

Jericho Kyle Cristobal

Jean Cumlat

Bethany Cummins

Kaitlin Cunningham

Cora Danielson

Cassidy Davenport

Hunter Davis

Cody Dennis

Savannah Dindinger-Hill

Ellen Dyar

Warren Eckland

Angela Endicott

Lindsey Endicott

Velopoto Enele

Kayla Erickson

Macrina Erickson

Rain Felkl

Azizullah Fifita

Kelleen Ford

David Francis

CyAnne Garcia

Nicole George

Elizabeth Giles

Nathaniel Gilliam

Ole Gjerde

Anna Gregovich

Evan Gross

Rose Hagerup

Vera Hermano

Paula Heyl

Benjamin Hoch

Zander Hoke

William Holbrook

Shane Howard

Lance Ibesate

Jerick Ibias

Jasmine Isturis

Karissa Jackson

Christian Jacobsen

Raymond James

George Johnson

Tyler Johnson

Jessica Jones

John Joyce

Kyle Kaplor

Deborah Kasberg

Kelsey Kauffman

Ryan Kelly

Ikka Kettunen

Pawel Kierski

Ashli Kikendall

Chelsea Kilgore

Hunter Kirkpatrick

Haley Klemmetson

Jauger Knapp

Adrian Lamas

Elena Lamas

Matthew LaPierre

Steven Larson

James LeBlanc-Tweedy

Hailey Lewis

Ludvig Lindvall

William Lott

Max Lyons

Javier Magallanes

Joshua Magnuson

Kelepi Maka

Tevita Maka

Leandrea Makaily

Antonio Malacas

Gregory Mallinger

Alexander Matheson

Charles Mattingly

Thane Maxwell

Brittany McCusker

Sarah McDermott

Wesley McEwen

Dabney Meachum

Hunter Meachum

David Mendivil

Nathaniel Messing

Aaron Miller

Jesse Miller

Jesse Miller

Martina Miller

Tatsu Monkman

Asia Moreno-Goodwin

Chance Mullan

Paola Munoz

Denali Murray-Shapland

Preston Nelson

Alexander Netling

Chrishtianna Newell

Thuy Nguyen

Derek Oliver

Calder Otsea

Danica Paguio

Thomas Parker

Peter Peel

Douglas Pegues

Reylyn Peralta

Joel Perry

Emma Peters

Brian Peterson

Angela Pintang

Sydney Reese

Emilio Rivera

Christian Rodriguez

Ethan Roemeling

Alexander Roth

Shadd Rudick

Jacob Sanders

Kelsey Savikko

Dakota Schick

Chase Schneider

Haila Schultz

Devon Searles

Elisabeth Siefken

Dylan Skrzynski

Marlena Sloss

Rina Lynn Soriano

Adam Soto

Michael Sperber

Matthew Staley

Darien Stanger

Andrew Stephenson

Kathleen Strehler

Claire Swanson

Lana Swanson

Taylor Swofford

Sierra Tagaban

Jacob Taug

Krista Thomson

Nina Tonsgard

Mikaela Tucker

Lizelle Uddipa

Michael Udland

Claressa Ullmayer

Ugur Unlu

Robert VanCleave

Matthew Vandor

Anastasia Ver

Taylor Vidic

Quaid Vinje

Xavier Wallace

Triston Wasik

Zachary Watt

Nathaniel Webber

Colton Welch

Brandon Wheaton

Andrew White

Phillip White

Andrew Williams

Hayden Willy

Matthew Wilson

Brenden Winters

Aldrick Withrow

Angela Wright

Anthony Yadao

Monico Yadao

Alan Young

Jamelyn Zeller

Colin Zheng

Thunder Mountain High School (Juneau): May 27

Mathew Abrams

Christina Adams

Nathalie Aguirre

Thayne Ashcroft

Logan Blais

Gavin Blood

Joshua Brewster

Chelsea Brown

Kevin Burgess

Jordyn Madison Campbell

Krystyna Carter

Renier Cava

Chelsea Childress

Asya Claflin

Jack Clark

Lyndsay Clough

Macy Renee Cook

SaaNee Cook

Shelby Cook

Duuane Cooper

Aaron Corcoran

Lynzey Culver

Elaine Dawson

MaKenzie Nicole DeRego

Aaron Druyvestein

Alexa Duran

Tayler Edwards

Hannah Everett

Kassandra Eyre

Kirstian Eyre

Joseph Fidler

Ileta Galau

Andrew Gianotti

James Gilchrest

Alexander Glass

Camille Victoria F. Gomez

Hannah Gore

Hunter Douglas Gray

Melissa Guillen

Jordan Hakala

Trevor Ham

Sorcha Aidan Hazelton

Noe Hernandez

Cassandra Marie Heywood

Connor Wayne Hoyt

Derek Isturis

Kasandra Paige Johnston

Garrett Jones

Raymond Jones

Dawson Jurasz

Alexandra Kenyon

Breckan Kibby

Shale Kibby

Dalton Kolvig

Brianna Kosma

Sydney Krebsbach

Devyn Kubley

Coltin Lanz

Greyson Lee

Zachary Lervold

Zachary Lesher

Destry Lietz

Christopher Luck

Jacki Mallinger

Mark Marcaida

Kinsey Marshall

Nicholas Martell

Cameron Martinez

Tiana Nicole Massey

Skylar Matlock

Catherine Mattson

Kayla McClanahan

Kari Ann McHugh

Dylan Mielke

Sarah E. Mikesell

Sarah Milks

Chatham Miller

Zach Mills

Skyler Nakachi

Madeline Michelle Nance

Rachel Nelson

Sarah Nierra

Matthew Noguet

Stephen Christopher Patz

Keely Pearson

LeRoy Peratrovich

Christopher Reece

Kierra Christine Reyes

Erik Reyna

Thomas Riley

Jessica Rocco

Ana Paulina Rodriquez Moreno

Sarah Roguska

Emily Diane Ropp

Teresa Rose

Steven Rosenblad

Gabriel Roybal

Sydney Sabin

Jed Salazar

Janessa Sanbei

Artemio Sandoval

Cameron Shand

Dawn Shane

Allen Shaw

Benjamin Shaw

Christopher Sims

Sarah Solberg

Adrien Elise Speegle

Kelsey Stark

David Steininger

Elizabeth Streeter-Zenk

Paul Strickler

Wilson Suzuki

Samuel Swingle

Camden Thomas

Ivy Thompson

Alex Tracy

Rikki Trego

Vanjo Valdeconza

Alejandra Valerio

Jorge Vasquez

Joana Villaverde

Ashley Walkenford

Evelyn Walker

Hugh Watts

Holly White

Zachary White

Savon Whitfield-Summers

AnnCherie Williams

Devin Womack

Kaitlyn Nadine Wyatt

Brooks Young

Yaakoosge Daakahidi Alternative High School (Juneau): May 27

Alesa Abbott

Brittany Arey

Jack Austin

Corise Bean

Ashley Coffey

Samantha Coronell

Kaelyn Day

Mariah Enloe

Cassie Fidler

Luis Garcia

Harris Graves

Sharon Harris

Shaylyn Jerue

Danielle Johnson

Artom Kirsanov

Jessica Lewis

Eva Marks

Kevin McKee

Richard Moe

Lane Nashoanak

Gustav Nauer

Gus Nelson

Amanda Nielsen

Sean Niumataevalu

Ana Olivares-Ramos

Abigail Query

Kristine Reiger

Jordan Reynolds

Carlene Smith

Christine Smith

William Stauffer

Clover Strickling

Amber Taguchi

Jamie Vonda

Alyssa White

Marcus Worthington

Taylor Zuiderduin

Kake City School District: May 18

BrandonLee Thomas Berkeley

Corey David James-Kadake

Ketchikan High School: May 27

Jaydean Earl Admire II

Jenessa Brooke Albertson

Stephanie M Alley

Reese Otos Anderson

Austin Leonard Ashcraft

Margaret Lynn Baca

Mary K Baker

Kacey Ellen Ball

Marvin James Barr Jr.

Austin David Benjamin Bolton

Shenry Sayson Bongot

Dion Alexander Booth

Ethan James Bowlen

Justin Michael Brown

Precious Ellaine Danao Buendia

Lindsay Nicole Buster

Jaezzi Mildrey Calderon-Serote

Anne Louise Calhoun

Sara Jane Carey

Dylan Thomas Carlson

Hannah Shelann Carson

Sierra Chandler

Inga Suzanne Christensen

Dylan Gregory Christianson

Jaycerine Payoyo Claudio

Ruth Correa

Gage Mikeal Criscola

Kyle Richard Day

Ryker Lee Dial

Jack Daniels Dodson

Alec James DuBry

Mark Anthony R Dulay

Tearza Lee Dundas

James R Eisel

Melissa Danielle Elliott

Paris Jasmine Elward

Morgan Louise Enright

Allen James Estrin

Gates Robert Larmon Failing

Conor Joseph Fitzgerald

Sarah Page Fitzgerald

Mary Rose Correa Flores

Michael J Foley

Anya Marie Forrester

Courtney Elaine Gallaway

Lauren Elizabeth Gates

Neil Cruz Gonzales

Chantel Veronica Gordanier

Chandler Margaret Grace

Craig Graham

Luke Tobias Guthrie

Shawn T Guthrie

Gordan T Guthrie

Gracie Rose Heitman

Cody Edward Hendricks

Hollis Cynthia Hiatt

Enriqueta Frances Hill

Sy Paul Hovik

Ronald Howard

Daniel S.A.I. Hoyt

George Craig Jackson

Jayden J Jacobsen

William Peter Johnson

Valena Rose Johnson

Jacob Hoover Jones

Mary Elizabeth Keele

Ashley Vivian Kessler

Mary Jane Vistal Kintana

Katarzyna Anna Kita

Peter James Kotrc

Case Andrew Kuikhoven

Derrick James Lewis

Emily Jo Lloyd

Sydney Nicole Locklear

Shiloh Ray Mackey

Shermeli Seludo Malabanan

Aurora Joy Mandt

Brianna Kay McLaughlin

Tyler Benjamin Mecham

Bjorn Haakon Michalsen

Ellis Oliver Miller

Miranda Leah Morris

Gregory Mitchel Norris

Salvador Cervantes Ochoa

Sanford Dean Ohlson

Brandon Don Ojeda

Eric James Olsen

Amy Corrinne Owings

Queen Rose Salimao Palaruan

Alec Pedersen Pankow

Courtney Marie Paul

Anita Pechay-Seludo

Justin Alexander Perro

Geneva Karin Millard Peters

Adam Mathew James Peterson

Caroline Lucille Peterson

Jillian River Piazza

Ellie S Potter

Andrew Bill Power-Toribio

Jessica A Pringle

Mara S Punongbayan

Luke J Purschwitz

Jarrett R Rahr

Tyler Michael Rhodes-Nygard

Juan Carlos Robles

Caila Nicholle Rodriguez

Katelynn Marie Ross

Ian Michael Rud

Jeremy David Schenk

Shawn Thomas Schuessler

Shiree Ann Sells

Frederick T Seludo

Brandi May Shaffer

Megan Loy Sheets

Nikkoles Nehaylen Cui Silva

Jaqueline-Daya Kaimi Simmons

Kelly Patrick Michael Spencer

Janelle Frances Stacy

Wyatt J Stall

Ciera Cecelia Stanley

Brendan Luke Stanton

Tori Stewart

Jesse T Stout

Jeanette Isabel Sweetman

Nicholas A Swiger

Travis Jerome Taylor

Tylar Ray Teasley

Mario Robert Thomas

Brittany Nicole Thompson

Marc Edward Dela Cruz Tiamzon

John Valentin Turknett

Nicholas Linden Vermillion

Ian Lennon Vossen

Bai Wei Wang

Tre' Connor Weis

Kelsey Yue Furun West

Louis Gerald Whicker

Jake Roy Whitesides

Sonja Victoria Winter

Kiana J Withrow

Hayley Lee Ann Wright

Mekena Lee Wutzke

Shay M Wutzke

Amanda Youngberg

Alexa Ruth Zelensky

Ketchikan Revilla Alternative High School: May 31

Ashely Adams

Michael Aughe

Taylor Burkhart

Anthony Cox

Mariah Deanda

Chance Dowling

Trevan Earnest

Ramzy Entwit

David Estey

Blake Foy

Tyler Franklin

Dazzlin Frentz

Marika Garner

Emily Green

Kenneth Hamilton

Jake Heath

Taylor Henderson

Dallas Hoffman

Corey Jepson

Miranda Jestice

Daniel Mestas

Jordan Mosenski

Jared Simons

Westley Smith

Brandon Soloman

Klawock High School: May 11

Darrian Bremner

Danielle Larson

Rachel Maxwell

Tenisha McNish

James Mills

Emil Nelson, Jr.

Jason Paul

Nina Peratrovich

Autumn Records

Erin Soderberg

Karlee Stachowicz

Thomas Stevens

Joshua Sudduth

Josephine Watson

Metlakatla High School: May 18

Matthew Daniel Reginald Atkinson

Faylene Dawn Benito

Shanda Elizabeth Lee Benson

Ian Jacob Blandov

Kaitlyn Angelique Blandov

Isabella Camille Charlot Booth

Tawny Lane Booth

Jennifer Lindsey Caspersen

Brendan Edward Dunne

Sarah Relena Edenshaw

Ethan Louis Enright

Erik William Hudson

Terlynn Terwie Job

Christopher Devon Leask

Julia Dee-Anna Milne

Tre'loren Douglas Patterson

Kirk Dan Petersen, Jr.

Brielle Rebecca Pringle

Shawn Justin Williams

Avery Wade Winter

Demetrius Alexander Winter

Tadd Matthew Yliniemi

Pelican High School: May 11

Cody Stewart

Carl Phillips

Christopher Bean

Petersburg High School: May 30

Sean Akers

Julia Buschmann

Kyla Compton

Hugh Fleming

Ariel Fonseca

Brittany Fonseca

Susanna Hjort

MaryBeth Johnson

Haley Kelley

Rhiannon Kivisto

Carolyn Kvernvik

Tore Lenz

Maria Lopez

Jacob Loucks

Emily Luczak

Byron Lyons

William Preston Marsh

Ian McCallum

Taylor Pullar

Elinor Robinson

Cody Seaman

Seth Shay

Jonathan Skeek

Rex Versteeg

Cody Wegener

Joseph Zarlengo

Sitka High School: May 28

Sariah M. Ady

TJ Agne

Zachary R. Alderman

Haley N. Angus

Allison P. Ball

Roxanne L. Bartlett

Helaina M. Bauder

Richard G. Bekeris

Alexandra M. Bianchi

Shamil A. Blaisdell

Gustav J. Bruhl

Marvin A. Buchholz

Brandon M. Calhoun

Taryn M. Calhoun

Kristalin M. Carbonel

Jade I. Carlson

Randi L. Castillo

Kenneth R. Chadwick

Malissa M. Coleman

Ali S. Daniels

Jomarc A. Dasalla

Guillermo Diaz

Kristian F. Downing

Maggie A. Dunlap

Aaron C. Ellingsen

Mariam M. Eskander

Scott R. Falzerano, Jr.

Seth L. Feldpausch

Zephyr Feryok

Jordon A. Field

Nicholas O. Friedman

Karly K. Fuller

Ruby K. Gale

Johanna L. Gluth

Tyler L. Grimm

Trever R. Hammack

Evan L. HarringtonJonathan D. Hazel

Sherri L. Helgoe

Josiah N. Hill

Hunter L. Huddlestun

Esther A. Hughey

George H. Jones

Joe A. Joseph

Gavin D. Kainulainen

Christian T. Knapp

Ryan P. Koch

Kelsi C. Kubik

Hunter A. Lee

Bethany S. Lowrance

Richard K. Lowry

Kerwin S. Lozano

Sarah D. Martin

Logan M. Martinsen

Peter M. Mathson

Kaitlin C. McAdams

Dawn J. McMaster

Katrese R. Melville

Hannah A. Palof

William H. Patrick

Douglas L. Polasky

Megan A. Polasky

Mikalai G. Potrzuski

Emily D. Pratt

Shadrach M. Puletau

Nora C. Ragsdale

Sarah Rasmussen-Rehkopf

Jacob D. Reid

Dazlymar M. Rodrigo

Devan M. Romine

Muriel A. Sadleir Hart

Jaycie E. Saunders

Jordan T. Schauwecker

Gabriel K. Sexton

Jose L. Solano

Samantha D. Sparks

Clayton O. Stromquist

Nels J. Svenson

Jelvizk D. Villanueva

Katina M. Wathen

Justine L. Webb

Soren T. White

Bae E. Widmier

Emma B. Wilbur

Brittany L. Wilcox

Yvonne M. Wilkes

Allison N. Wilson

Raeanna M. Wood

Samuel J. Woolsey

JettaFay K. Workman

Jack G. Youngberg

Pacific High School (Sitka): May 21

Carson Conner

Travis Marvin

Mt. Edgecumbe High School (Sitka): May 3

Aquilina Active

Jasmine Afcan*

Nellie Alakayak

Carl Andrew

Justin Andrew

Shawn Andrews

Tiana Bactad

Teressa Baldwin

Baxter Bond

David Byayuk

September Campbell-Burkett

Julius Carl

Cecelia Chikigak

Chanel Chuckwuk

Nichole Chuckwuk

Mamie Clare

Saraya Coburn

Tabitha Cook

Richard Corbett

Sonya Edwards

Lori Evan

Abigayle Fisher

Melissa Fisher

Kaitlyn Fowler

Calvin Frankson

Marie Friday

Daniel Fry

Kyra Gray

Fritz Guy

Brandi Hale

Ryan Harris*

Carlton Hautala

Kendrick Hautala

Ben Hoeldt

Savanna Holder

Janice Homekingkeo

Adam Iyapana

Natalie Jenkins*

Kimberly Jessup

Brenna Johanson

Victor Jordan

Matthew Kashevarof

Joseph Kingeekuk

Evelyn Komonaseak

Billy Lee

Chelsea Lekanof

Tess Lekanof

Breanna Lestenkof*

Kelly Lestenkof

Joseph Marks

Sara Martinchick

Clara McConnell

Celeste Menadelook

Jasmin Mercer

Vanessa Morales

Reanna Moses

Corey Myers

Agnes Nichols

Catherine Nichols-Hall

Andrew Nick

Bryan Nick

Molly Norback

Shawn Oles

Jeremy Oscar

Ana Otton

Denise Owens

Sherilyn Owens

Amber Paukan

Donovan Phillip

Charity Pingayak

Kittipath Prasartkaew

Jaylin Prince

Samantha Schaeffer

Linda Schumann

Alexandra Self

Cody Sherman

Michelle Slwooko

Maria Strick

Megan Tony

April Valentine

Daniel Villasenor

Makayla Walcott

Robert Walker

Donnita White

Bryttni Williams

Tiana Williams

Darren Wright

* denotes Dec. 15, 2011 graduation date.

Skagway High School: May 16

Jayce Ellis

Anna Korsmo

Rori Leaverton

Daniel Moore

Blake Fletcher

Tenakee Springs School: May 25

Hannah Meyer

Wrangell High School: May 18

David Allen

Nathan Ashton

Travis Bangs

Donavan Bean

Amanda Briskar

Loni Buness

Darian Burley

Robyn Byrd

Elijah Comstock

Erin Ellis

Korovin Ellis

William Helgeson

Alicia Holder

Kent Johnson

Nichole Kagee

Rebecca Mork

Anne Prysunka

John Pullman

Clayton Rhodes

Michael Rooney

Tiffani Shilts

Michael Simpson

Alyssa Southland

Clayton Stokes

Shawn Stough

Cassie Stuart

Yakutat High School: May 23

Savannah Beckstrom

Dakota Ekis

Christina Esbenshade

Jeffrey Fraker

Amanda Israelson

Kaitlyn Ivers

Cyndal Klushkan

Robert Sensmeier

Jacob Taylor

Katlyn Totland

Marcos Weinrick

Joselin Williams

Editor's note: All Southeast schools were contacted for their graduating seniors. Some had no graduates this year. Graduate names were provided from listings from the specific schools.


Loading...